Alameda County

Our Alameda County chapters are comprised of attorneys who advise the County on a number of legal matters ranging from employment rights to fair housing; professional and technical engineers who are responsible for carrying out many of the County’s engineering needs related to traffic, flood control, and infrastructure maintenance; environmental compliance specialists who perform a number of important duties in the County related to the safety of our water sources and the preservation of our environment; supervising engineers who oversee many types of engineering projects that reduce traffic and improve safety across our County; public defenders who represent people who are charged with a crime but cannot afford to hire a privately retained attorney. We work hard provide a fair trial and representation for indigent County residents; and social services professionals who work for and are dedicated to providing social services to Alameda County residents.

Chapter Info

Staff Representatives

Jeff Duritz, jduritz@ifpte21.org

Chapter Leadership

  1. Vacant President
  2. Vacant Vice President
  3. Michael Bishop Secretary, DELEGATE
  1. Ramses Manalo Chair, DELEGATE
  2. Maritoni Maravilla Secretary, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  3. Kyle Carbert Treasurer, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  4. Ruben Izon Director (Traffic/Road), ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  5. David Lewis Director (Flood), ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. James Scanlin President, DELEGATE
  2. Sharon Gosselin Vice President, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  3. Jeffrey Tang Secretary, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  4. Tom Rooze, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  5. Sal Segura, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Jane Brown President, DELEGATE
  2. Vacant Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Vacant Vice President, DELEGATE
  4. Vacant Whip, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  5. Vacant Secretary
  6. Daniel Duvernay, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  7. Michael Wasserman, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  8. Sachiel Slavin, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  9. Kristen McCannon, ALTERNATE DELEGATE 
  10. Lindsay Horstman, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  11. Emily Klein, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  12. Francesca Serrano, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  13. Joe Penrod, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  14. Amy Yellen, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  15. Stephanie Clark, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  16. Stefan Schweitzer, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  17. Anisha Gandhi, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  18. Dave Klaus, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  19. Madeline Zepeda, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Scott Feudale President, DELEGATE
  2. Teresa Robinson Vice President, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  3. Jennifer Haulk Secretary
  4. Jessica Chia Treasurer
  1. Vacant President, DELEGATE
  2. Cheryl Hare Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Manuela Ceja Vice President, DELEGATE
  4. Elisabeth Morris Treasurer, DELEGATE
  5. Vacant Secretary

Latest News

Photos