City and County of San Francisco

Our City and County of San Francisco chapters are comprised of a diverse range of public workers including engineers, architects, accountants, auditors, administrative analysts, personnel professionals, appraisers, chemists, biologists, lab professionals, industrial hygienists, healthcare professionals, IT professionals, investigative assistants, legal assistants, planners, environmental specialists, rehabilitations therapists, sign workers, and more!

Collectively, we help ensure San Francisco residents enjoy a safe, healthy, beautiful, and fair city.

Chapter Info

Staff Representatives

Alicia Flores, aflores@ifpte21.org 
Audrey Garza, agarza@ifpte21.org
Emily Wallace, ewallace@ifpte21.org
Kevin Davis, kdavis@ifpte21.org
Minerva Walston, mwalston@ifpte21.org 
Jessica Nuti, jnuti@ifpte21.org

Chapter Leadership

  1. Peter Chow, President, DELEGATE
  2. Vacant, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Vacant, Secretary/Treasurer, DELEGATE
  4. Monique Corbin, DELEGATE
  5. Frances Lau, DELEGATE
  6. Vacant, DELEGATE
  7. Vacant, DELEGATE
  1. Felix Caraballo, President, DELEGATE
  2. Vacant, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Vacant, Secretary, DELEGATE
  4. Robynn Takayama, Membership Director, DELEGATE
  5. Cary Dare, DELEGATE
  6. Jonathan Lyens, DELEGATE, EC Secretary
  7. Gabe Garcamo, DELEGATE, EC Treasurer
  8. Elaine Leeming, DELEGATE
  9. Suzanne Wong, DELEGATE
  10. Lilly Nguyen, DELEGATE
  11. Jennifer Grant, DELEGATE
  12. John Weber, DELEGATE
  13. Marvin Dunson, DELEGATE
  14. Raina Celnik, DELEGATE
  15. Lateef Taylor, DELEGATE
  16. Vacant, DELEGATE
  1. Al Barber, President, DELEGATE
  2. Michael Kelleher, 1st Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Meesha Parker, 2nd Vice President, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  4. Anne Ferrel, Secretary, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Erica Dixon, President, DELEGATE,  
  2. A.J. Thomas, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. G Teeter, Secretary, DELEGATE
  4. Matt Greco, Delegate At-Large, DELEGATE
  5. Bianca Polovina, DELEGATE, EC Vice President
  6. Margaret So, DELEGATE
  7. Valerie Barber, DELEGATE
  8. David Kitchuk, DELEGATE
  9. Natalie Gee, DELEGATE
  10. Vacant, DELEGATE
  11. Vacant, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Calvin Chapman, President, DELEGATE
  2. Tim Paez, Secretary, DELEGATE
  3. Chris Albon, VP Bay St., DELEGATE 
  4. Patrick Warner, VP Millbrae, DELEGATE 
  5. Vacant, VP Southeast 
  6. Vacant, VP 3rd St. 
  1. Muhammad Yasir, President, DELEGATE
  2. Jasmine Woods, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Sid Lezama, Secretary, DELEGATE
  1. Alexis Daily, President, DELEGATE
  2. Michelle O’Neal, Vice President/Secretary, DELEGATE
  3. Juan Ibarra, DELEGATE
  4. Danyelle Marshall, DELEGATE
  5. Nora Anderson, DELEGATE
  6. Andrew Rodriguez, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Judith Neidorff, President, DELEGATE
  2. Stephen Mungovan, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Joy Lee, Recording Secretary, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  4. Luis Barahona, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  5. Ralph Ray II, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  6. Joseph Barber, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  7. Wayzata Perez, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Krysten Laine, President, DELEGATE
  2. Will Goldberg, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Aliza Cuenca, Secretary, DELEGATE
  4. Beverly Chan, Membership Coordinator, DELEGATE
  5. Steve Solnit, DELEGATE
  6. Ray Flores, DELEGATE
  7. Andrew Trice, DELEGATE
  8. Derek Omokaro, DELEGATE
  9. Kim Thompson, DELEGATE, SF Vice President
  10.  Jo Elias-Jackson, DELEGATE
  11. Lorrie Tanioka, DELEGATE
  12. Tim Carlisle, DELEGATE
  13. Mike Chen, DELEGATE
  14. Zach Kremnister, DELEGATE
  15. Jason Blandon, DELEGATE
  16. Sarah Young, DELEGATE
  17. Vacant, DELEGATE
  18. Vacant, DELEGATE
  19. Vacant, DELEGATE
  20. David Chow, ALTERNATIVE DELEGATE
  1. Jamie Lee, President, DELEGATE
  2. Ying Wang, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Vacant, Treasurer
  4. Vacant, Secretary, DELEGATE
  5. Tony Esterbrooks, DELEGATE
  1. Adrian Leung, President, DELEGATE
  2. Christopher DiPrima, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Jacob Henke, Recording Secretary 
  4. Rina Lopez, Corresponding Secretary 
  5. Dylan Hamilton, Treasurer, DELEGATE
  6. Freddy Coronado, DELEGATE
  7. Huy Le, DELEGATE
  8. Kim Walton, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  9. Moses Corrette, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Jeanne Sum, President, DELEGATE, Membership & Organization VP
  2. Wallis Lee, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Nancy Au-Yeung, Secretary, DELEGATE
  4. Paul Barradas, DELEGATE
  5. Lorina Louie, DELEGATE
  6. Colton Yee, DELEGATE
  7. Elliot Ryan, DELEGATE
  8. Jose Herrera, DELEGATE
  9. Annahita Fallah, DELEGATE
  10. Janet Ng, DELEGATE
  11. Peter Luong, DELEGATE
  12. Matthew Lim, DELEGATE
  13. Eoanna Goodwin, DELEGATE
  14. Bradley Wilson, DELEGATE
  15. Damon Curtis, DELEGATE
  16. Michael Tan, DELEGATE
  17. Alisha Reinhardt, DELEGATE
  18. Kevin Day, DELEGATE
  1. Gloria Lucas-Davis, President, DELEGATE
  2. Bart Murphy, Vice President, DELEGATE
  1. Zachary Vickers, President, DELEGATE
  2. Cynthia Ullmann, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Deanna Chan, Secretary, DELEGATE
  4. Sarah Larson, Area Coordinator, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  5. Vacant, Area Coordinator, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  6. Nikki Santana, DELEGATE
  7. Amy Wong, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  1. Alfred David, Jr., President, DELEGATE
  2. Antoine Baxter, Vice President, ALTERNATE DELEGATE
  3. Miguel Lopez, Secretary
  1. John Seagrave, President, DELEGATE
  2. Derek H. Chan, Vice President, DELEGATE
  3. Vacant, Secretary

Union Resources

SF New Employee Packet

Latest News